Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

"

KSM Solutions fiber Optic Media Converters extends ethernet across fiber up to 160km. Available as standalone or rack mount in fixed or SFP module pluggable format, single mode, multimode and also full duplex Bidirectional. Our products are fully tested, mean Time Between Failure 100K Hours (MTBF). Guaranteed to work first time every time and provide serviceability for many years.

Products are in stock and can be shipped out same day.

For product enquires please call 02 8003 3372 or email sales@ksm.com.au

"



Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 100Mbps 1310nm 20K
22% OFF RRP $139.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 1G 850nm 0.55K
18% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 20K
18% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 40K
15% OFF RRP $199.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode LC 1.25G SFP 850nm 0.55K
17% OFF RRP $179.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20K
17% OFF RRP $179.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 60K
15% OFF RRP $269.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 120K
8% OFF RRP $396.00
Rack Mount Chassis with Dual Power Supply For Fibre Converter
8% OFF RRP $248.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode ST 100Mbps 1310nm 20K
22% OFF RRP $139.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 1G 850nm 0.55K
18% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode ST 1G 1310nm 20K
18% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 100Mbps 850nm 2K
22% OFF RRP $139.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
22% OFF RRP $139.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port Fibre SFP Slot to 1 Port RJ45 10/100/1000base-T
12% OFF RRP $88.00