Fibre Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port Fibre SFP Slot to 1 Port RJ45 10/100/1000base-T

Available for same day shipment or collection

$79.00
RRP $88.00
SAVE $9.00 (10%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

RFX-1100-BDY: SFP Not included. Extend Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-Tx network up to 550Mtrs across multimode or 160KM over single mode fibre optic cable has never been easier than using a fibre optic ethernet media converter. The units accepts an SFP module LC 1.25G SFP 850nm 0.55KFibre Port: LC Multimode SFP Module 1Gbps 850nm Fibre 0.55KM, LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20KFibre Port: LC Single Mode SFP Module 1Gbps 1310nm Fibre 20KM to 160KM, and has an Ethernet Port: RJ45 10/100/1000base-T UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: Auto-negotiate 10/100/1000Mbps, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(RFX-1100-BDY)

SKU RFX-1100-BDY
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.200m
Shipping Height 0.060m
Shipping Length 0.200m
Shipping Cubic 0.002400000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Fibre Ethernet Switch 8 Port Fibre SFP Slot to 1 Port 10/100/1000base-T
38% OFF RRP $399.00
Fibre Ethernet Switch 8 Port Fibre SFP Slot to 2 Port 10/100/1000base-T
20% OFF RRP $449.00

More From This Category


Fibre Ethernet Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
29% OFF RRP $139.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode ST 1G 1310nm 20K
24% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 60K
7% OFF RRP $296.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 100Mbps 1310nm 20K
34% OFF RRP $149.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 20K
39% OFF RRP $179.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 40K
22% OFF RRP $229.00