Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 100Mbps 1310nm 20K

Available for immediate shipment

$109.00
RRP $139.00
SAVE $30.00 (22%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Allow 2 hours to Process & Prepare Order.

CXT-0100B-020K: Extend Ethernet 10/100Base-Tx network up to 20KM across a SC single mode fibre optic cable has never been easier than using a fibre optic ethernet media converter. KSM’s provides a Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 100Mbps 1310nm 20K, Fibre Port: SC Single Mode 1310nm Fibre 20KM, Ethernet Port: RJ45 10/100base-T UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: 10/100Mbps, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(CXT-0100B-020K)

SKU CXT-0100B-020K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.020m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.000024m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


48 Port Cat5e UTP Fully Loaded Patch Panel Black Economy
13% OFF RRP $229.00
24 Port Cat6 UTP Fully Loaded Patch Panel Black Economy
17% OFF RRP $159.72
48 Port Cat6 UTP Fully Loaded Patch Panel Black Economy
13% OFF RRP $229.00
ST Single Mode -5dB 1310nm-1550nm Fibre Optic Attenuator
17% OFF RRP $25.92
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
22% OFF RRP $139.00

More From This Category