Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 40K

CALL TO ORDER 1 TO 2 WEEKS

$152.90
RRP $251.90
SAVE $99.00 (39%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

CXT-1100B-040K: Extend Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-Tx network up to 40KM across a SC single mode fibre cable has never been easier than using a fibre optic ethernet media converter. KSM’s provides a Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 40KFibre Port: SC Single Mode 1Gbps 1310nm Fibre 40KM, Ethernet Port: RJ45 10/100/1000base-T UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: Auto-negotiate 10/100/1000Mbps Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(CXT-1100B-040K)

SKU CXT-1100B-040K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.020m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.000024000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 40K
22% OFF RRP $251.90
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20K
17% OFF RRP $196.90
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 20K
39% OFF RRP $196.90
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 100Mbps 1310nm 20K
34% OFF RRP $163.90
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode ST 1G 1310nm 20K
24% OFF RRP $185.90
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 60K
7% OFF RRP $325.60
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 80K
9% OFF RRP $372.90