Mains Power Adapter 240VAC, 5VDC, 1A

Available for same day shipment or collection

$26.00
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

KSM Mains Power Adapter, is all you need to convert 240VAC Australia mains plug input into a 5VDC DIN plug connector.

All KSM devices include a single unit per device. However, the adapter can be purchased seperately as a spare or replacement power adapter.

Input: 100-240V, 50/60Hz 0.5A

Output: 5V - 1A

C Tick EMC Certified, CE.

(TX-0502000)

SKU TX-0502000
Shipping Weight 0.0050kg
Shipping Width 0.050m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.050m
Shipping Cubic 0.000125000m3

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode LC 1.25G SFP 850nm 0.55K
17% OFF RRP $179.00
Rack Mount Chassis with Dual Power Supply For Fibre Converter
20% OFF RRP $348.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 40K
39% OFF RRP $229.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 20K
39% OFF RRP $179.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 1G 850nm 0.55K
24% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode ST 1G 1310nm 20K
24% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 100Mbps 1310nm 20K
34% OFF RRP $149.00