Mains Power Adapter 240VAC, 5VDC, 1A

Available for same day shipment or collection

$36.30
RRP $38.50
SAVE $2.20 (6%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00 (ETA: 1 days)
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

KSM Mains Power Adapter, is all you need to convert 240VAC Australia mains plug input into a 5VDC DIN plug connector.

All KSM devices include a single unit per device. However, the adapter can be purchased seperately as a spare or replacement power adapter.

Input: 100-240V, 50/60Hz 0.5A

Output: 5V - 1A

C Tick EMC Certified, CE.

(TX-0502000)

SKU TX-0502000
Shipping Weight 0.0050kg
Shipping Width 0.050m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.050m
Shipping Cubic 0.000125000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


ST 1G 1310nm 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
35% OFF RRP $206.25
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 100Mbps 850nm 2K
56% OFF RRP $226.88
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
52% OFF RRP $226.88

More From This Category


LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
39% OFF RRP $222.50
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 100Mbps 850nm 2K
56% OFF RRP $226.88
ST 1G 1310nm 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
35% OFF RRP $206.25
LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 40K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
32% OFF RRP $256.25
LC 1.25G SFP 850nm 0.55K Multimode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
39% OFF RRP $222.50
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port Fibre SFP Slot to 1 Port RJ45 10/100/1000base-T
27% OFF RRP $165.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 60K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
17% OFF RRP $293.75