Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 40K

Available for immediate shipment

$189.00
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Allow 2 hours to Process & Prepare Order.

LXT-1125B-D040K: Extend Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-Tx network up to 40KM across a LC single mode fibre cable has never been easier than using a fibre optic ethernet media converter. KSM’s provides a Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 40K, Fibre Port: LC Single Mode SFP Module 1Gbps 1310nm Fibre 40KM, Ethernet Port: RJ45 10/100/1000base-T UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: Auto-negotiate 10/100/1000Mbps, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(LXT-1125B-D040K)

SKU LXT-1125B-D040K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 20K
18% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 40K
15% OFF RRP $199.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode LC 1.25G SFP 850nm 0.55K
17% OFF RRP $179.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20K
17% OFF RRP $179.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 60K
15% OFF RRP $269.00

More From This Category