Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 1G 850nm 0.55K

Available for same day shipment or collection

$109.00
RRP $179.00
SAVE $70.00 (39%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00 (ETA: 2 days)
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

CXT-1100A-0.55K: Extend Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-Tx network up to 550Mtrs across a SC multimode fibre optic cable has never been easier than using a fibre optic ethernet media converter. KSM’s provides a Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 1G 850nm 0.55K, Fibre Port: SC Multimode 1Gbps 850nm Fibre 0.55KM, Ethernet Port: RJ45 10/100/1000base-T UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: Auto-negotiate 10/100/1000Mbps Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(CXT-1100A-0.55K)

SKU CXT-1100A-0.55K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.020m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.000024000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 1G 850nm 0.55K
24% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 100Mbps 850nm 2K
34% OFF RRP $149.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode LC 1.25G SFP 850nm 0.55K
17% OFF RRP $179.00
Fibre Ethernet Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
29% OFF RRP $139.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
29% OFF RRP $139.00