SC 1G 850nm 0.55K Multimode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter

Available for immediate shipment

$110.00
RRP $206.25
SAVE $96.25 (47%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 1G 850nm 0.55K, SC Duplex 14/100/1000Mbps Multimode 850nm 0.55KM, RJ45 UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: FX 1000Mbps, TX 14/100/1000Mbps, Wavelength/Distance: 850nm to 0.55KM, Multimode: 62.5/125um OM1 & 50/125um OM3, Guaranteed Performance MTBF 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, External 240VAC Power Supply, Dimensions: 95 x 70 x 26 mm, Industry Standards Compliant

(CXT-1100A-0.55K)

SKU CXT-1100A-0.55K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.020m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


ST 1G 850nm 0.55K Multimode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
35% OFF RRP $206.25
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 100Mbps 850nm 2K
56% OFF RRP $226.88
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
52% OFF RRP $226.88
LC 1.25G SFP 850nm 0.55K Multimode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
39% OFF RRP $222.50