Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode ST 100Mbps 1310nm 20K

Special Order: Lead time 1 to 2 weeks

$99.00
RRP $139.00
SAVE $40.00 (29%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

SXT-0100B-020K: Extend Ethernet 10/100Base-Tx network up to 20KM acrossa ST single mode fibre optic cable has never been easier than using a fibre optic ethernet media converter. KSM’s provides a Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode ST 100Mbps 1310nm 20K, Fibre Port: ST Single Mode 1310nm Fibre 20KM, Ethernet Port: RJ45 10/100base-T UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: 10/100Mbps, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(SXT-0100B-020K)

SKU SXT-0100B-020K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 60K
7% OFF RRP $296.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 1G 1310nm 20K
39% OFF RRP $179.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode ST 1G 1310nm 20K
24% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 40K
22% OFF RRP $229.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC 100Mbps 1310nm 20K
34% OFF RRP $149.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20K
17% OFF RRP $179.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 80K
9% OFF RRP $339.00