Bidirection Single Mode

KSM Solutions Fibre Optic Media Converters extends ethernet across fibre up to 160km. Available as standalone or rack mount in fixed or SFP module pluggable format, single mode, multimode and also full duplex Bidirection. Our products are fully tested, mean Time Between Failure 100K Hours (MTBF). Guaranteed to work first time every time and provide serviceability for many years.

Products are in stock and can be shipped out same day.

For product enquires please call 02 8003 3372 or email sales@ksm.com.au



 Bidirection Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 20K
14% OFF RRP $305.80
LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm/1550nm 20K Bidirection Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Converter
14% OFF RRP $196.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm/1310nm 20K Bidirection Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Converter
14% OFF RRP $196.00
 Bidirection Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 40K
7% OFF RRP $338.80
LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm/1550nm 40K Bidirection Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Converter
12% OFF RRP $225.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm/1310nm 40K Bidirection Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Converter
12% OFF RRP $225.00