LC 1.25G SFP 850nm 0.55K Multimode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter

Available for immediate shipment

$149.00
RRP $178.00
SAVE $29.00 (16%)
In Stock
The product is available for immediate shipment or collection at our Lindfield location.


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00 (ETA: 2 days)
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode LC 1.25G SFP 850nm 0.55K, SFP Module 1.25Gbps LC Duplex Multimode 850nm 0.55KM, RJ45 UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: FX 1.25Gbps, TX 14/100/1000Mbps, Wavelength/Distance: 850nm to 0.55KM, Multimode: 62.5/125um OM1 & 50/125um OM3, Guaranteed Performance MTBF 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, External 240VAC Power Supply, Dimensions: 95 x 70 x 26 mm, Industry Standards Compliant

(LXT-1125A-0.55K)

SKU LXT-1125A-0.55K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


10G Fibre Ethernet Switch 2 Port Fibre Slot to 8 Port RJ45
3% OFF RRP $858.00
10G Fibre Optic Ethernet Media Converter
9% OFF RRP $818.40

More From This Category


Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 100Mbps 850nm 2K
12% OFF RRP $185.90
ST 1G 850nm 0.55K Multimode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
18% OFF RRP $165.00
SC 1G 850nm 0.55K Multimode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
18% OFF RRP $165.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
23% OFF RRP $141.90