Single Mode

KSM Solutions Fibre Optic Media Converters extends ethernet across fibre up to 160km. Available as standalone or rack mount in fixed or SFP module pluggable format, single mode, multimode and also full duplex Bidirection. Our products are fully tested, mean Time Between Failure 100K Hours (MTBF). Guaranteed to work first time every time and provide serviceability for many years.

Products are in stock and can be shipped out same day.

For product enquires please call 02 8003 3372 or email sales@ksm.com.au



SC 100Mbps 1310nm 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
10% OFF RRP $110.00
SC 1G 1310nm 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
18% OFF RRP $165.00
SC 1G 1310nm 40K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
18% OFF RRP $225.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
16% OFF RRP $178.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm 40K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
13% OFF RRP $205.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 60K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
15% OFF RRP $235.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 80K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
15% OFF RRP $265.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 120K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
7% OFF RRP $450.00
ST 100Mbps 1310nm 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
10% OFF RRP $110.00
ST 1G 1310nm 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
18% OFF RRP $165.00