Fibre to Fibre Extender Multimode LC 0.55K

Available for immediate shipment

$246.00
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00 (ETA: 1 days)
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

LLE-1.25AA-0.55-0.55K: KSM's Multimode to Multimode Extender LC 0.55K to 0.55K Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter, Extends fibre multimode wavelengths, Performance: Fixed Speed 1.25Gbps, Wavelength/Distance: 850nm to 0.55KM, Link A: Multimode SFP Module 850nm to 0.55KM, Compatible Cables: 62.5/125um OM1, 50/125, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, Link B: Multimode SFP Module 850nm to 0.55KM, Compatible Cables: 62.5/125um OM1, 50/125, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4. Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(LLE-1.25AA-550550K)

SKU LLE-1.25AA-550550K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.200m
Shipping Height 0.060m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.002400000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought



More From This Category