Single Mode to Multimode Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter Body

Available for immediate shipment

$99.00
In Stock
Available for immediate shipment


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

FFX-1000-BDY: KSM's Single Mode to Multimode Converter Body is a wavelength converter between single mode and multimode. KSM's Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter, converts fibre single mode wavelength into multimode wavelengths, LC Single Mode to Multimode 0.55-20KM, Performance: Fixed Speed 1.25Gbps, Wavelength/Distance: 850nm to 0.55KM, 1310nm to 20KM, Link A: Multimode SFP Module 850nm to 0.55KM, Compatible Cables: 62.5/125um OM1, 50/125, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, Link B: Single Mode SFP Module 1310nm 20KM, Compatible Cables: 8.3/125 OS1, OS2, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(FFX-1000-BDY)

SKU FFX-1000-BDY
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.200m
Shipping Height 0.060m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.002400000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought



More From This Category