Fibre to Fibre Extender Single Mode LC 20K to 80K

Available for immediate shipment

$408.00
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

LLC-1.25AC-0.55-D080K: KSM's Single Mode to Multimode Converter LC 0.55K to 80K Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter, converts fibre single mode wavelength into multimode wavelengths, LC Single Mode to Multimode 0.55-80KM, Performance: Fixed Speed 1.25Gbps, Wavelength/Distance: 850nm to 0.55KM, 1550nm to 80KM, Link A: Multimode SFP Module 850nm to 0.55KM, Compatible Cables: 62.5/125um OM1, 50/125, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, Link B: Single Mode SFP Module 1550nm 80KM, Compatible Cables: 8.3/125 OS1, OS2, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(LLE-1.25BC-D2080K)

SKU LLE-1.25BC-D2080K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category