10G Fibre Ethernet Switch 2 Port Fibre Slot to 8 Port RJ45

CALL TO ORDER 1 TO 2 WEEKS

$999.00
RRP $1,200.00
SAVE $201.00 (17%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

Data Centre Switch 10G: 2-port 10Gbps SFP Fiber Slots + 8-port 1G/10Gbps RJ45

KSM's 10G Data Centre Switch is a standard 2-layer non-blocking switch. Provides extremely
high performance 280Gbps switching capacity, with 148.8Mpps forwarding capability, Layers
L2/L3 forwarding. Its modular design, provides 8 or 12 RJ45 ports at 1G/10G RJ45 along with 2
10G SFP Fibre ports. In addition the unit has one console port and one OOB management port,
providing enough bandwidth for data aggregation and data exchange.
The unit can be flexibly configured to meet a range of networking requirements. Users can select
and allocate the 10G ports according to their needs to ensure full network stability load balancing
of their link requirements.

Configure your switch via the following links or Contact Us with your requirements for a quotation:

Fibre Transceiver 10G CWDM DWDM SFP Module

Fibre Transceiver 10G CWDM DWDM XFP Module

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode OM3, OM4 or Single Mode


These switches are designed to work in the next generation of data center networks, cloud computing,
large Internet cafes, and form the core of an enterprise network.

Features
Supports XModem protocol, TFTP/ ZMODEM.
Web Management support SNMP and Telnet.
Supports SFP+, backwards compatible with XFP.
Supports 10G Base-T, compatible with 1000M/100M Base-T. Cat6 Max distance 100M.
Layer L2/L3 Full Speed Forwarding 267.84Mpps.
Multimode or Single Mode DWDM, CWDM, XFP Transceiver Modules
12 Months Manufacturing Warranty.

(L2T8-10G-SWITCH)

SKU L2T8-10G-SWITCH
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 1.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.284m
Shipping Height 0.043m
Shipping Length 0.438m
Shipping Cubic 0.005349000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review