Fibre to Fibre Extender Single Mode LC 20K to 60K

Available for same day shipment or collection

$470.80
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00 (ETA: 1 days)
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

LLC-1.25AC-0.55-D060K: KSM's Single Mode to Multimode Converter LC 0.55K to 60K Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter, converts fibre single mode wavelength into multimode wavelengths, LC Single Mode to Multimode 0.55-60KM, Performance: Fixed Speed 1.25Gbps, Wavelength/Distance: 850nm to 0.55KM, 1550nm to 60KM, Link A: Multimode SFP Module 850nm to 0.55KM, Compatible Cables: 62.5/125um OM1, 50/125, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, Link B: Single Mode SFP Module 1550nm 60KM, Compatible Cables: 8.3/125 OS1, OS2, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(LLE-1.25BC-D2060K)

SKU LLE-1.25BC-D2060K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm/1550nm 0.55K to 40K Bidirection Single Mode to Multimode Fibre Wavelength Converter
17% OFF RRP $235.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm/1310nm 0.55K to 20K Bidirection Single Mode to Multimode Fibre Wavelength Converter
17% OFF RRP $215.00
Fibre to Fibre Extender Single Mode LC 20K to 20K
4% OFF RRP $369.60

More From This Category


LC 1.25G SFP 850nm/1550nm 0.55K to 60K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
22% OFF RRP $280.00
LC 1.25G SFP 850nm/1310nm 0.55K to 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
9% OFF RRP $185.00
Fibre to Fibre Extender Multimode LC 0.55K
4% OFF RRP $369.60
Fibre to Fibre Extender Single Mode LC 20K to 20K
4% OFF RRP $369.60
Fibre to Fibre Extender Single Mode LC 20K to 40K
8% OFF RRP $424.60
Fibre to Fibre Extender Single Mode LC 20K to 80K
8% OFF RRP $545.60