LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm/1310nm 40K Bidirection Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Switch

Available for immediate shipment

$238.00
RRP $288.00
SAVE $50.00 (17%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00 (ETA: 2 days)
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

Fibre Ethernet Switch Bidirection Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm-1310nm 40K, 2 Port Fibre to 4 Port Ethernet, SFP Module 1.25Gbps LC Simplex 1310nm 40KM, Connector Type LC Simplex, RJ45 UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: FX 1.25Gbps, TX 14/100/1000Mbps, Single Mode: 62.5/125um OM1; 50/125um OM3 1310nm to 0.55KM, Single Mode: 8.3/125um OS1 & OS2 1310nm to 40KM with DDM, Guaranteed Performance MTBF 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, External 240VAC Power Supply, Dimensions: 140 x 110 x 40 mm, Industry Standards Compliant

(L2T4C-B1125CB-0.55-D040K)

SKU L2T4C-B1125CB-0.55-D040K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.200m
Shipping Height 0.060m
Shipping Length 0.200m
Shipping Cubic 0.002400000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm/1550nm 20K Bidirection Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Switch
20% OFF RRP $248.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm/1310nm 20K Bidirection Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Switch
20% OFF RRP $248.00
LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm/1550nm 40K Bidirection Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Switch
17% OFF RRP $288.00