Industrial Grade Fibre Media Converter 155Mbps/1.25Gbps

KSM's range of Industrial Grade Fibre Media Converters are designed to operate in harsh environments. They are able to operate of both 240VAC mains as well as more common with these types of devices 24VDC and 48VDC. These products are also available with a PoE (Power Over Ethernet) options in 48VDC.

These Industrial Media Converters are capable of operatng via both single mode and multimode and can be configured using an SC type connector. Alternatively, KSM also offers a flexible option of an SFP transceiver module slot which accepts a range of tranceiver modules that allows the product to be individually configured to a customer specific networking requirements.

Industrial Grade Fibre Media Converter Options:

SC Single Mode and Multimode Industrial Media Converters

SC Single Mode and Multimode PoE Industrial Media Converters

SFP Tranceiver Module (LC) Industrial Media Converters

SFP Tranceiver Module (LC) PoE Industrial Media Converters

If you would like further information or assistance please do not hesitate to "Contact Us"

 



Industrial Grade Fibre Media Converter SC 100Mbps
17% OFF RRP $336.00