LC 1.25G SFP 850nm/1550nm 0.55K to 60K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter

Available for immediate shipment

$218.00
RRP $280.00
SAVE $62.00 (22%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00 (ETA: 1 days)
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Call 02 8003 3372 to confirm pickup time for your order..

Fibre Wavelength Converter Single Mode to Multimode LC 1.25G SFP 850nm-1550nm 0.55K to 60K, Connector Type LC Duplex Multimode, LC Dplx Single Mode, Performance: 1.25Gbps,Wavelength/Distance: 850nm to 0.55KM, 1550nm to 0.55K to 60KM with DDM, Link A 62.5/125um, 50/125, OM1, OM3 Link B Single Mode 8.3/125 OS1, OS2, Guaranteed Performance MTBF 0.55K to 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, External 240VAC Power Supply, Dimensions: 95 x 70 x 26 mm, Industry Standards Compliant

(LLC-1.25AC-0.55-D060K)

SKU LLC-1.25AC-0.55-D060K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500000m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


LC 1.25G SFP 850nm/1310nm 0.55K to 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
9% OFF RRP $185.00
LC 1.25G SFP 850nm/1310nm 0.55K to 40K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
10% OFF RRP $220.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
23% OFF RRP $141.90

More From This Category


Fibre to Fibre Extender Single Mode LC 20K to 40K
8% OFF RRP $424.60
Single Mode to Multimode Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter Body
6% OFF RRP $174.90
LC 1.25G SFP 850nm/1310nm 0.55K to 20K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
9% OFF RRP $185.00
Fibre to Fibre Extender Multimode LC 0.55K
4% OFF RRP $369.60
LC 1.25G SFP 850nm/1550nm 0.55K to 80K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
28% OFF RRP $345.00
Fibre to Fibre Extender Single Mode LC 20K to 20K
4% OFF RRP $369.60
Fibre to Fibre Extender Single Mode LC 20K to 80K
8% OFF RRP $545.60
LC 1.25G SFP 850nm/1310nm 0.55K to 40K Single Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter
10% OFF RRP $220.00