Single Mode to Multimode Converter LC 0.55K to 20K Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter

Available for immediate shipment

$226.00
RRP $246.00
SAVE $20.00 (8%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00 (ETA: 2 days)
Customer Pick Up First Floor Reception, 18/12 Tryon Rd, Lindfield, NSW, 2070. Allow 2 hours to Process & Prepare Order.

LLC-1.25AB-0.55-20K: KSM's Single Mode to Multimode Converter LC 0.55K to 20K Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter, converts fibre single mode wavelength into multimode wavelengths, LC Single Mode to Multimode 0.55-20KM, Performance: Fixed Speed 1.25Gbps, Wavelength/Distance: 850nm to 0.55KM, 1310nm to 20KM, Link A: Multimode SFP Module 850nm to 0.55KM, Compatible Cables: 62.5/125um OM1, 50/125, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, Link B: Single Mode SFP Module 1310nm 20KM, Compatible Cables: 8.3/125 OS1, OS2, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(LLC-1.25AB-0.55-20K)

SKU LLC-1.25AB-0.55-20K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.200m
Shipping Height 0.060m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.002400m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode ST 1G 1310nm 20K
18% OFF RRP $169.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 100Mbps 850nm 2K
22% OFF RRP $139.00
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
22% OFF RRP $139.00

More From This Category


Single Mode to Multimode Converter LC 0.55K to 80K Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter
10% OFF RRP $408.00
Single Mode to Multimode Converter LC 0.55K to 40K Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter
10% OFF RRP $296.00
Single Mode to Multimode Converter LC 0.55K to 60K Fibre to Fibre Wavelength Converter
9% OFF RRP $326.00