Fibre Wavelength Converter LC Single Mode to Multimode 0.55K to 60K

Special Order: Lead time 1 to 2 weeks

$228.00
RRP $285.00
SAVE $57.00 (20%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00 (ETA: 2 days)
Customer Pick Up Lindfield NSW 2070

Convert single mode to multimode and multimode to single mode fibre with KSM’s Fibre Wavelength Converter, LC Single Mode to Multimode 0.55-60KM, Performance: Fixed Speed 1.25Gbps, Wavelength/Distance: 850nm to 0.55KM, 1550nm to 60KM, Link A: Multimode SFP Module 850nm to 0.55KM, Compatible Cables: 62.5/125um OM1, 50/125, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, Link B: Single Mode SFP Module 1550nm 60KM, Compatible Cables: 8.3/125 OS1, OS2, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(LLC-1.25AC-0.55-D060K)

SKU LLC-1.25AC-0.55-D060K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


Fibre Wavelength Converter LC Single Mode to Multimode 0.55K to 40K
20% OFF RRP $247.50
Fibre Wavelength Converter LC Single Mode to Multimode 0.55K to 80K
20% OFF RRP $360.00
Fibre Wavelength Converter LC Single Mode to Multimode 0.55K to 20K
20% OFF RRP $185.00