Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 80K

Available for immediate shipment

$246.00
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00 (ETA: 2 days)
Customer Pick Up Lindfield NSW 2070

LXT-1125C-D080K: Extend Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-Tx network up to 80KM across a LC single mode fibre cable has never been easier than using a fibre optic ethernet media converter. KSM’s provides a Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm 80KFibre Port: LC Single Mode SFP Module 1Gbps 1550nm Fibre 80KM, Ethernet Port: RJ45 10/100/1000base-T UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: Auto-negotiate 10/100/1000Mbps, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(LXT-1125C-D080K)

SKU LXT-1125C-D080K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought



More From This Category