Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 1G 850nm 0.55K

Available for immediate shipment

$109.00
RRP $136.25
SAVE $27.25 (20%)
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Customer Pick Up - $0.00
Customer Pick Up Lindfield NSW 2070

SXT-1100A-0.55K: Extend Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-Tx network up to 550Mtrs across a ST multimode fibre optic cable has never been easier than using a fibre optic ethernet media converter. KSM’s provides a Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 1G 850nm 0.55K, Fibre Port: ST Multimode 1Gbps 850nm Fibre 0.55KM, Ethernet Port: RJ45 10/100/1000base-T UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: Auto-negotiate 10/100/1000Mbps Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(SXT-1100A-0.55K)

SKU SXT-1100A-0.55K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category


Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode ST 100Mbps 850nm 2K
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 1G 850nm 0.55K
20% OFF RRP $136.25
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode LC 1.25G SFP 850nm 0.55K
20% OFF RRP $136.25
Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Multimode SC 100Mbps 850nm 2K
20% OFF RRP $123.75