Fibre Cable Management

Fibre termination Units FOBOT’s provide fibre cable management in rack mount or wall mount configurations.

These units come with full splice tray management facilities or can be used for simple patching requirements using fibre optic patch cords.

Available in single mode and multimode in simplex, duplex and quad (4) style couplers.

These products are in stock and can be shipped out same day.

For product enquiries please call 02 8003 3372 or email sales@ksm.com.au



Fibre Wall Mount Unit 12 Port SC (APC) Duplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Rack Mount Unit 24 Port SC (APC) Duplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $248.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 12 Port SC (APC) Simplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Rack Mount Unit 16 Port SC (APC) Simplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $248.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 6 Port SC (APC) Simplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 12 Port SC Duplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Rack Mount Unit 24 Port SC Duplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $248.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 12 Port SC Duplex OM3 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Rack Mount Unit 24 Port SC Duplex OM3 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $248.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 12 Port SC Duplex OM1 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Rack Mount Unit 24 Port SC Duplex OM1 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $248.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 12 Port SC Simplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 6 Port SC Simplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 12 Port SC Simplex OM1 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Rack Mount Unit 24 Port SC Simplex OM1 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $248.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 6 Port SC Simplex OM1 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 12 Port LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Rack Mount Unit 24 Port LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $248.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 24 Port LC Quad OS2 Single Mode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 12 Port LC Duplex OM3 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Rack Mount Unit 24 Port LC Duplex OM3 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $248.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 24 Port LC Quad OM3 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Wall Mount Unit 12 Port LC Duplex OM4 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $123.75
Fibre Rack Mount Unit 24 Port LC Duplex OM4 Multimode
20% OFF RRP $248.75