Bidirectional Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 40K

Available for immediate shipment


Buying Options

Quantity Image Name Price
 Bidirectional Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm/1550nm 40K Bidirectional Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1310nm/1550nm 40K
Available for immediate shipment
$208.00
In stock
 Bidirectional Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm/1310nm 40K Bidirectional Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC 1.25G SFP 1550nm/1310nm 40K
Available for immediate shipment
$188.00
In stock
LXT-B1125-D040K: Transmit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T across a Bidirectional single fibre optic cable up to 40KM, using a bidirectional fibre optic ethernet media converter. KSM’s provides a Bidirectional Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC with DDM 1.25G SFP 1310nm-1550nm 40K, Connector Type LC Simplex, RJ45 UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: FX 1.25Gbps, TX 10/100/1000Mbps, Wavelength/Distance: TX 1310nm, RX 1550nm to 40KMCompatible Cable: Simplex Single Mode: 8.3/125um OS1, OS2, Compatible Data Cable: RJ45, cat5e, Cat6, Cat6A, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.Bidirectional Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode LC with DDM 1.25G SFP 1550nm-1310nm 40K, Connector Type LC Simplex, RJ45 UTP Cat5e/Cat6, Performance: FX 1.25Gbps, TX 10/100/1000Mbps, Wavelength/Distance: TX 1550nm, RX 1310nm to 40KM, Compatible Fibre Cable: Simplex Single Mode: 8.3/125um OS1, OS2, Compatible Data Cable: RJ45, cat5e, Cat6, Cat6A, Mean Time Between Failure, MTBF: 100K Hours, Operating Temperature 0 to 75 Degrees Celsius, Direct 5V AC Input, Includes 240VAC, 5VDC External Power Adapter, Standards: ISO ROHS, CE, ACMA Approved.

(LXT-B1125-D040K)

SKU LXT-B1125-D040K
Brand KSM
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.001500m3
Unit Of Measure 1

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other KSM Solutions users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought



More From This Category